Democratic Underground Latest Greatest Lobby Journals Search Options Help Login
Google

Dickinson co. Election Results (Gems) (State?)

Printer-friendly format Printer-friendly format
Printer-friendly format Email this thread to a friend
Printer-friendly format Bookmark this thread
This topic is archived.
Home » Discuss » Topic Forums » Election Reform Donate to DU
 
shraby Donating Member (1000+ posts) Send PM | Profile | Ignore Sun Nov-14-04 03:21 PM
Original message
Dickinson co. Election Results (Gems) (State?)
Election Summary Report
November General 04
Dickinson County
November 2, 2004
Summary For Jurisdiction Wide, All Counters, All Races 11/10/04
09:42:06



Registered Voters 20777 - Cards Cast 13647 65.68% Num. Report Precinct 16 - Num. Reporting 16 100.00%

STRAIGHT PARTY TICKET
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 4186

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

REPUBLICAN REP 1970 47.06%
DEMOCRATIC DEM 2186 52.22%
GREEN GRN 3 0.07%
U.S. TAXPAYERS UST 8 0.19%
LIBERTARIAN LIB 14 0.33%
NATURAL LAW NLP 5 0.12%


PRESIDENTIAL
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 13553

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

GEORGE W. BUSH REP 7734 57.06%
JOHN F. KERRY DEM 5650 41.69%
DAVID COBB GRN 8 0.06%
MICHAEL ANTHONY PERO UST 14 0.10%
MICHAEL BADNARIK LIB 33 0.24%
WALTER BROWN NLP 3 0.02%
RALPH NADER 107 0.79%
Write-in Votes 4 0.03%


CONGRESSIONAL DISTRICT 1
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 13398

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DON HOOPER REP 3966 29.60%
BART STUPAK DEM 9294 69.37%
DAVID J. NEWLAND GRN 59 0.44%
JOHN W. LOOSEMORE LIB 78 0.58%
Write-in Votes 1 0.01%


STATE REPRESENTATIVE 108
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 13408

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TOM CASPERSON REP 8994 67.08%
DENNIS BALDINELLI DEM 4372 32.61%
Write-in Votes 42 0.31%


STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 22342

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NANCY DANHOF REP 5721 25.61%
ROBERT M. SMART REP 5255 23.52%
MARIAANNE YARED McGU DEM 5295 23.70%
HERBERT S. MOYER DEM 4500 20.14%
PETER PONZETTI GRN 213 0.95%
GAIL M. GRAESER UST 353 1.58%
STEPHANIE POORTENGA UST 321 1.44%
SCOTTY BOMAN LIB 332 1.49%
ERNIE WHITESIDE LIB 153 0.68%
COLETTE McLOGAN NLP 189 0.85%
Write-in Votes 10 0.04%


BOARD OF REGENTS U OF M
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 21842

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PATRICK ANDERSON REP 5453 24.97%
CARL MEYERS REP 5216 23.88%
OLIVIA P. MAYNARD DEM 5186 23.74%
S. MARTIN TAYLOR DEM 4435 20.30%
NATHANIEL DAMREN GRN 144 0.66%
KAREN ADAMS UST 576 2.64%
JOE SANGER UST 267 1.22%
MICHAEL R. CORLISS LIB 173 0.79%
JAMES LEWIS HUDLER LIB 138 0.63%
MARY F. DEBUSSCHERE NLP 240 1.10%
Write-in Votes 14 0.06%


TRUSTEES OF MSU
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 21740

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MELANIE FOSTER REP 5800 26.68%
RANDALL PITTMAN REP 5110 23.51%
JOEL I. FERGUSON DEM 4892 22.50%
PHIL THOMPSON DEM 4545 20.91%
BENJAMIN ALAN BURGIS GRN 149 0.69%
CRYSTAL VAN SICKLE UST 527 2.42%
BILL HALL LIB 237 1.09%
MICHAEL H. MILLER LIB 197 0.91%
KATHERINE DERN NLP 274 1.26%
Write-in Votes 9 0.04%


WAYNE STATEGOVERNORS
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 21208

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SUSAN LICATA HAROUTU REP 4971 23.44%
PAUL C. HILLEGONDS REP 5208 24.56%
TINA ABBOTT DEM 4941 23.30%
ANNETTA MILLER DEM 4826 22.76%
MARGARET GUTTSHALL GRN 172 0.81%
PHILIP A. ADAMS UST 375 1.77%
JERRY JANKIEWICZ LIB 282 1.33%
THOMAS W. JONES LIB 191 0.90%
KATHLEEN OAKFORD NLP 230 1.08%
Write-in Votes 12 0.06%


PROSECUTING ATTORNEY
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 10874

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CHRISTOPHER S. NINOM DEM 10787 99.20%
Write-in Votes 87 0.80%


SHERIFF
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 11200

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DON CHARLEVOIX DEM 11136 99.43%
Write-in Votes 64 0.57%


CLERK.REGISTER
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 10970

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DOLLY L. COOK DEM 10927 99.61%
Write-in Votes 43 0.39%


COUNTY TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 10287

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARGIE TARSI DEM 10236 99.50%
Write-in Votes 51 0.50%


MINE INSPECTOR
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 10073

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FRANK A. SANTINI DEM 10020 99.47%
Write-in Votes 53 0.53%


DRAIN COMMISSIONER
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 9929

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

RICHARD RAHOI DEM 9873 99.44%
Write-in Votes 56 0.56%


COMMISSIONER 1
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 2501/3740 66.9 %
Total Votes 1833

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JOSEPH STEVENS REP 1815 99.02%
Write-in Votes 18 0.98%


COMMISSIONER 2
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 2512/4083 61.5 %
Total Votes 2380

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ANN M. MARTIN REP 1202 50.50%
WILLIAM REVORD DEM 1170 49.16%
Write-in Votes 8 0.34%


COMMISSIONER 3
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 2662/3962 67.2 %
Total Votes 2555

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

FRANK E. SMITH REP 1603 62.74%
DALE ALESSANDRINI DEM 946 37.03%
Write-in Votes 6 0.23%


COMMISSIONER 4
Total
Number of Precincts 7
Precincts Reporting 7 100.0 %
Times Counted 3343/4415 75.7 %
Total Votes 3129

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

HENRY A. WENDER REP 1882 60.15%
JOHN CAROBINE DEM 1240 39.63%
Write-in Votes 7 0.22%


COMMISSIONER 5
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 2629/4577 57.4 %
Total Votes 2015

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JOHN DEGENAER JR. DEM 1992 98.86%
Write-in Votes 23 1.14%


BREEN-SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 256/352 72.7 %
Total Votes 206

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DAVID E. DIXON DEM 206 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


BREEN CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 256/352 72.7 %
Total Votes 191

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

AUGUST MURRAY DEM 191 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


BREEN TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 256/352 72.7 %
Total Votes 206

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KATHLEEN A. RAETHER DEM 206 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


BREEN TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 256/352 72.7 %
Total Votes 413

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

EARL DEITER REP 45 10.90%
JUDY M. CARLSON DEM 200 48.43%
KEVIN CARY DEM 168 40.68%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


BREEN CONSTABLE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 256/352 72.7 %
Total Votes 197

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NORMA J. DIXON DEM 197 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


BREITUNG SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 3336/4475 74.5 %
Total Votes 2436

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DENNY OLSON REP 2421 99.38%
Write-in Votes 15 0.62%


BREITUNG CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 3336/4475 74.5 %
Total Votes 2398

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

SAMANTHA CORON DEM 2391 99.71%
Write-in Votes 7 0.29%


BREITUNG TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 3336/4475 74.5 %
Total Votes 2409

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

ANNE CAHEE DEM 2399 99.58%
Write-in Votes 10 0.42%


BREITUNG TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 3
Precincts Reporting 3 100.0 %
Times Counted 3336/4475 74.5 %
Total Votes 10330

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARY BETH DIXON REP 1926 18.64%
JOHN M. GAUDETTE REP 1640 15.88%
RICHARD WALES REP 1547 14.98%
DONALD R. EBIDON DEM 1258 12.18%
JOHN K. ERICKSON DEM 1379 13.35%
PAUL OLIVER DEM 1212 11.73%
BOB WERNER DEM 1366 13.22%
Write-in Votes 2 0.02%


FLECH SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 385/512 75.2 %
Total Votes 379

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JAMES R. EDBERG REP 238 62.80%
LISA M. CASEY DEM 141 37.20%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


FELCH CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 385/512 75.2 %
Total Votes 321

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

EDWARD DAVIDSON DEM 320 99.69%
Write-in Votes 1 0.31%


FELCH TREAUSRER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 385/512 75.2 %
Total Votes 321

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARILYN STEINBRECHER DEM 320 99.69%
Write-in Votes 1 0.31%


FELCH TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 385/512 75.2 %
Total Votes 523

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KEVIN SUNDHOLM DEM 280 53.54%
THOMAS M. HARTEAU DEM 242 46.27%
Write-in Votes 1 0.19%


FELCH CONSTABLE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 385/512 75.2 %
Total Votes 53

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Write-in Votes 53 100.00%


NORWAY TWP SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 796/1226 64.9 %
Total Votes 647

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

LEONARD F. BAL DEM 645 99.69%
Write-in Votes 2 0.31%


NORWAY TWP CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 796/1226 64.9 %
Total Votes 642

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

THERESA J. HAMMILL DEM 641 99.84%
Write-in Votes 1 0.16%


NORWAY TWP TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 796/1226 64.9 %
Total Votes 758

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARY E. BEAUCHAMP REP 299 39.45%
LISA BECKER DEM 458 60.42%
Write-in Votes 1 0.13%


NORWAY TWP TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 796/1226 64.9 %
Total Votes 1066

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

VERONICA M. GUNVILLE DEM 531 49.81%
ADOLPH ROSSATO DEM 533 50.00%
Write-in Votes 2 0.19%


SAGOLA SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 657/869 75.6 %
Total Votes 473

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DON MINERICK DEM 464 98.10%
Write-in Votes 9 1.90%


SAGOLA CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 657/869 75.6 %
Total Votes 512

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JULIE A. ROELL REP 508 99.22%
Write-in Votes 4 0.78%


SAGOLA TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 657/869 75.6 %
Total Votes 501

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KATHY PIASINI DEM 500 99.80%
Write-in Votes 1 0.20%


SAGOLA TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 2
Precincts Reporting 2 100.0 %
Times Counted 657/869 75.6 %
Total Votes 1190

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BOB KENNARD REP 299 25.13%
TOM ROELL REP 344 28.91%
RAYMOND A. HAMM DEM 222 18.66%
YVONNE SCHULTZ DEM 325 27.31%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


WAUCEDAH SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 453/645 70.2 %
Total Votes 430

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CHUCK ADAMS REP 191 44.42%
RICHARD BEDARD DEM 239 55.58%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


WAUCEDAH CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 453/645 70.2 %
Total Votes 367

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JUDY DAPOZ DEM 365 99.46%
Write-in Votes 2 0.54%


WAUCEDAH TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 453/645 70.2 %
Total Votes 348

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JACKIE MENGHINI DEM 344 98.85%
Write-in Votes 4 1.15%


WAUCEDAH TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 453/645 70.2 %
Total Votes 594

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JOHN P. KING DEM 303 51.01%
THEODORE W. TESTOLI DEM 288 48.48%
Write-in Votes 3 0.51%


WAUCEDAH CONSTABLE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 453/645 70.2 %
Total Votes 588

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

DONALD J. LOMBARDINI DEM 312 53.06%
DENNIS MENEGHINI DEM 272 46.26%
Write-in Votes 4 0.68%


WEST BRANCH SUPERVISOR
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/58 91.4 %
Total Votes 52

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

JEFF R. ANDERSON REP 23 44.23%
JOHN E. COOTWARE DEM 28 53.85%
Write-in Votes 1 1.92%


WEST BRANCH CLERK
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/58 91.4 %
Total Votes 52

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

CAROL A. JENSEN DEM 36 69.23%
SHIRLEY WALTERS 16 30.77%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


WEST BRANCH TREASURER
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/58 91.4 %
Total Votes 53

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KRIS COVERLY REP 31 58.49%
BONNY WHITE DEM 22 41.51%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


WEST BRANCH TRUSTEE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/58 91.4 %
Total Votes 79

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

KIM M. OMAN DEM 42 53.16%
EVELYN PHYILLIAERE DEM 37 46.84%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


WEST BRANCH CONSTABLE
Total
Number of Precincts 1
Precincts Reporting 1 100.0 %
Times Counted 53/58 91.4 %
Total Votes 44

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

WESLEY OMAN JR. DEM 44 100.00%
Write-in Votes 0 0.00%


SUPREME COURT
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 18130

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARILYN KELLY 6129 33.81%
STEPHEN J. MARKMAN 5125 28.27%
LEONARD SCHWARTZ 1225 6.76%
DEBORAH THOMAS 3281 18.10%
BRIAN KEITH ZAHRA 2343 12.92%
Write-in Votes 27 0.15%


COURT OF APPEALS - 4TH
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 15883

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MICHAEL J. KELLY 4579 28.83%
DONALD S. OWENS 5708 35.94%
WILLIAM C. WHITBECK 5558 34.99%
Write-in Votes 38 0.24%


COURT OF APPEALS
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 7706

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

STEPHEN L. BORRELLO 7671 99.55%
Write-in Votes 35 0.45%


41ST CIRCUIT JUDGE
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 10132

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

MARY B. BARGLIND 10082 99.51%
Write-in Votes 50 0.49%


PROBATE JUDGE
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 12497

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

BRIAN F. BROUILLETTE 4104 32.84%
THOMAS D. SLAGLE 8371 66.98%
Write-in Votes 22 0.18%


PROPOSAL 04-01
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 13102

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

YES 7713 58.87%
NO 5389 41.13%


PROPOSAL 04-02
Total
Number of Precincts 16
Precincts Reporting 16 100.0 %
Times Counted 13647/20777 65.7 %
Total Votes 13098

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

YES 9559 72.98%
NO 3539 27.02%

Printer Friendly | Permalink |  | Top

Home » Discuss » Topic Forums » Election Reform Donate to DU

Powered by DCForum+ Version 1.1 Copyright 1997-2002 DCScripts.com
Software has been extensively modified by the DU administrators


Important Notices: By participating on this discussion board, visitors agree to abide by the rules outlined on our Rules page. Messages posted on the Democratic Underground Discussion Forums are the opinions of the individuals who post them, and do not necessarily represent the opinions of Democratic Underground, LLC.

Home  |  Discussion Forums  |  Journals |  Store  |  Donate

About DU  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy

Got a message for Democratic Underground? Click here to send us a message.

© 2001 - 2011 Democratic Underground, LLC