Democratic Underground Latest Greatest Lobby Journals Search Options Help Login
Google

Georgia Primary Results

Printer-friendly format Printer-friendly format
Printer-friendly format Email this thread to a friend
Printer-friendly format Bookmark this thread
Home » Discuss » Places » Georgia Donate to DU
 
grahamhgreen Donating Member (1000+ posts) Send PM | Profile | Ignore Thu Jul-22-10 02:38 PM
Original message
Georgia Primary Results
Try to show up for the Dekalb county caucus on Saturday! http://www.dekalbdems.org /

Below is more readable here: http://sos.georgia.gov/elections/election_results/2010_...

Barnes got more votes than his Republican challenger. He has a good chance in the general.



United States Senator, Isakson
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Johnny Isakson 557,634 100.0%
Totals 557,634
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Michael "Mike" Thurmond 296,554 84.4%
R. J. Hadley 54,997 15.6%
Totals 351,551
County Results
Governor
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Karen Handel 231,715 34.1%
Nathan Deal 155,795 22.9%
Eric Johnson 136,652 20.1%
John W. Oxendine 115,253 17.0%
Jeff Chapman 20,594 3.0%
Ray McBerry 17,149 2.5%
Otis Putnam 2,542 0.4%
Totals 679,700
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Roy E. Barnes 258,875 65.6%
Thurbert Baker 85,356 21.6%
David Poythress 21,762 5.5%
DuBose Porter 17,752 4.5%
Carl Camon 4,164 1.1%
Bill Bolton 3,566 0.9%
Randal Mangham 3,114 0.8%
Totals 394,589
County Results
Lieutenant Governor
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
L.S. Casey Cagle 524,660 100.0%
Totals 524,660
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Carol Porter 227,742 69.7%
Tricia Carpenter McCracken 99,099 30.3%
Totals 326,841
County Results
Secretary Of State
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Brian Kemp 360,862 59.2%
Doug MacGinnitie 248,617 40.8%
Totals 609,479
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Gail Buckner 119,735 35.1%
Georganna Sinkfield 77,243 22.6%
Angela "Miss Angela" Moore 69,721 20.4%
Michael Mills 52,893 15.5%
Gary Horlacher 21,806 6.4%
Totals 341,398
County Results
Attorney General
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Sam Olens 229,511 39.9%
Preston W. Smith 176,444 30.6%
Max Wood 169,864 29.5%
Totals 575,819
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Ken Hodges 221,086 65.5%
Rob Teilhet 116,435 34.5%
Totals 337,521
County Results
State School Superintendent
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
John D. Barge 224,623 51.9%
Richard Woods 208,593 48.1%
Totals 433,216
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Joe Martin 185,486 54.9%
Beth Farokhi 92,476 27.4%
Brian Westlake 60,150 17.8%
Totals 338,112
County Results
Commissioner Of Insurance
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Ralph T. Hudgens 117,348 20.7%
Maria Sheffield 111,185 19.6%
Tom Knox 91,828 16.2%
Gerry Purcell 72,047 12.7%
Dennis Cain 53,733 9.5%
Seth Harp 48,205 8.5%
Rick Collum 29,500 5.2%
John Mamalakis 21,495 3.8%
Stephen Dale Northington 21,173 3.7%
Totals 566,514
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mary Squires 284,064 100.0%
Totals 284,064
County Results
Commissioner Of Agriculture
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Gary Black 424,511 76.0%
Darwin Carter 133,840 24.0%
Totals 558,351
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
J. B. Powell 289,139 100.0%
Totals 289,139
County Results
Commissioner Of Labor
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mark Butler 373,998 70.3%
Melvin Everson 158,344 29.7%
Totals 532,342
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Darryl Hicks 166,458 50.1%
Terry Coleman 165,973 49.9%
Totals 332,431
County Results
Public Service Commission, District 2 - Eastern
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 2860
Election Day Voting: 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 2860 / 2860 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 2860 / 2860 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tim Echols 185,749 35.1%
John Douglas 145,718 27.6%
Jeff May 117,306 22.2%
B. Joseph "Joey" Brush 80,066 15.1%
Totals 528,839
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Keith Moffett 281,183 100.0%
Totals 281,183
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 1
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 234
Election Day Voting: 234 / 234 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 234 / 234 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 234 / 234 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jack Kingston 49,667 100.0%
Totals 49,667
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Oscar L. Harris, II 16,798 100.0%
Totals 16,798
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 2
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 263
Election Day Voting: 263 / 263 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 263 / 263 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 263 / 263 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mike Keown 23,936 80.8%
Rick Allen 3,285 11.1%
Lee Ferrell 2,395 8.1%
Totals 29,616
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Sanford Bishop 31,203 100.0%
Totals 31,203
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 3
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 234
Election Day Voting: 234 / 234 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 234 / 234 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 234 / 234 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Lynn Westmoreland 63,714 100.0%
Totals 63,714
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Frank Saunders 18,642 100.0%
Totals 18,642
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 4
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 168
Election Day Voting: 168 / 168 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 168 / 168 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 168 / 168 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Lisbeth "Liz" Carter 9,528 54.8%
Larry Gause 4,439 25.5%
Victor Armendariz 1,734 10.0%
Cory Ruth 1,694 9.7%
Totals 17,395
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Hank Johnson, Jr. 27,958 55.3%
Vernon Jones 13,295 26.3%
Connie Stokes 9,340 18.5%
Totals 50,593
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 5
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 249
Election Day Voting: 249 / 249 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 249 / 249 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 249 / 249 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Fenn Little 8,729 59.6%
Kelly Nguyen 5,921 40.4%
Totals 14,650
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
John Lewis 44,262 100.0%
Totals 44,262
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 6
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 216
Election Day Voting: 216 / 216 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 216 / 216 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 216 / 216 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tom Price 69,953 100.0%
Totals 69,953
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
U.S. Representative, District 7
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 189
Election Day Voting: 189 / 189 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 189 / 189 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 189 / 189 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Rob Woodall 27,626 36.3%
Jody Hice 20,018 26.3%
Clay Cox 15,234 20.0%
Jef Fincher 4,606 6.1%
Tom Kirby 3,048 4.0%
Chuck Efstration 2,832 3.7%
Tom Parrott 1,646 2.2%
Ronnie Grist 1,083 1.4%
Totals 76,093
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Doug Heckman 15,103 100.0%
Totals 15,103
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 8
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 231
Election Day Voting: 231 / 231 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 231 / 231 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 231 / 231 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Austin Scott 22,180 52.4%
Ken DeLoach 13,216 31.2%
Diane Vann 6,953 16.4%
Totals 42,349
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jim Marshall 28,796 100.0%
Totals 28,796
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 9
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 205
Election Day Voting: 205 / 205 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 205 / 205 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 205 / 205 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tom Graves 38,823 49.5%
Lee Hawkins 20,947 26.7%
Steve Tarvin 11,523 14.7%
Chris Cates 5,047 6.4%
Bobby Reese 1,362 1.7%
Bert Loftman 782 1.0%
Totals 78,484
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
U.S. Representative, District 10
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 283
Election Day Voting: 283 / 283 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 283 / 283 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 283 / 283 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Paul Broun 56,606 100.0%
Totals 56,606
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Russell Edwards 17,062 100.0%
Totals 17,062
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 11
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 187
Election Day Voting: 187 / 187 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 187 / 187 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 187 / 187 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Phil Gingrey 58,384 100.0%
Totals 58,384
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
U.S. Representative, District 12
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 288
Election Day Voting: 288 / 288 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 288 / 288 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 288 / 288 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Raymond Mckinney 11,700 42.6%
Carl Smith 7,672 27.9%
Jeanne Seaver 5,038 18.3%
Michael Horner 3,049 11.1%
Totals 27,459
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
John Barrow 19,483 57.9%
Regina D. Thomas 14,185 42.1%
Totals 33,668
County Results
U.S. Representative, District 13
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 173
Election Day Voting: 173 / 173 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 173 / 173 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 173 / 173 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mike Crane 7,230 29.4%
Deborah Honeycutt 6,532 26.6%
"Chip" Flanegan 4,137 16.8%
Dave Orr 3,112 12.7%
Hank R Dudek 2,322 9.4%
Rupert G. Parchment 1,256 5.1%
Totals 24,589
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
David Scott 34,335 76.1%
Mike Murphy 7,543 16.7%
Michael Frisbee 3,225 7.2%
Totals 45,103
County Results
State Senator, District 1
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 56
Election Day Voting: 56 / 56 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 56 / 56 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 56 / 56 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Earl "Buddy" Carter 13,450 100.0%
Totals 13,450
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Carry Smith 3,456 100.0%
Totals 3,456
County Results
State Senator, District 2
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 59
Election Day Voting: 59 / 59 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 59 / 59 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 59 / 59 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Michael Gaster 2,944 100.0%
Totals 2,944
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Lester G. Jackson 6,783 100.0%
Totals 6,783
County Results
State Senator, District 3
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 56
Election Day Voting: 56 / 56 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 56 / 56 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 56 / 56 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
William T. Ligon Jr. 9,770 56.4%
Terry Carter 7,555 43.6%
Totals 17,325
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Griffin Lotson 3,986 100.0%
Totals 3,986
County Results
State Senator, District 4
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 67
Election Day Voting: 67 / 67 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 67 / 67 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 67 / 67 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jack Hill 9,510 100.0%
Totals 9,510
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 5
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 28
Election Day Voting: 28 / 28 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 28 / 28 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 28 / 28 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Garry Guan 2,229 100.0%
Totals 2,229
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Curt Thompson 1,902 100.0%
Totals 1,902
County Results
State Senator, District 6
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 34
Election Day Voting: 34 / 34 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 34 / 34 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 34 / 34 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Frances "Beth" Pollard 5,136 100.0%
Totals 5,136
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Doug Stoner 4,602 100.0%
Totals 4,602
County Results
State Senator, District 7
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Greg Goggans 10,857 100.0%
Totals 10,857
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 8
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 50
Election Day Voting: 50 / 50 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 50 / 50 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 50 / 50 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tim Golden 6,086 100.0%
Totals 6,086
County Results
State Senator, District 9
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 49
Election Day Voting: 49 / 49 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 49 / 49 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 49 / 49 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Don Balfour 11,148 64.5%
Joe Anderson 4,121 23.8%
Travis Bowden 2,013 11.6%
Totals 17,282
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Rashid Malik 3,841 100.0%
Totals 3,841
County Results
State Senator, District 10
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 45
Election Day Voting: 45 / 45 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Emanuel Jones 12,337 100.0%
Totals 12,337
County Results
State Senator, District 11
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 76
Election Day Voting: 76 / 76 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 76 / 76 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 76 / 76 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
John Bulloch 7,780 100.0%
Totals 7,780
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 12
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 64
Election Day Voting: 64 / 64 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 64 / 64 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 64 / 64 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Freddie Powell Sims 10,625 100.0%
Totals 10,625
County Results
State Senator, District 13
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 60
Election Day Voting: 60 / 60 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 60 / 60 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 60 / 60 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
John Dickey Crosby 9,836 100.0%
Totals 9,836
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 14
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 67
Election Day Voting: 67 / 67 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 67 / 67 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 67 / 67 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
George Hooks 6,732 100.0%
Totals 6,732
County Results
State Senator, District 15
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 34
Election Day Voting: 34 / 34 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 34 / 34 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 34 / 34 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Ed Harbison 4,586 100.0%
Totals 4,586
County Results
State Senator, District 16
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 57
Election Day Voting: 57 / 57 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Ronnie Chance 15,471 100.0%
Totals 15,471
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 17
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 53
Election Day Voting: 53 / 53 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 53 / 53 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 53 / 53 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Rick Jeffares 8,300 42.7%
Todd Hilton 6,258 32.2%
Ester Fleming, Jr 4,898 25.2%
Totals 19,456
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jim Nichols 4,265 62.8%
Nicholas P. Day 2,528 37.2%
Totals 6,793
County Results
State Senator, District 18
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 48
Election Day Voting: 48 / 48 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 48 / 48 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 48 / 48 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Cecil Staton 10,934 100.0%
Totals 10,934
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 19
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 79
Election Day Voting: 79 / 79 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 79 / 79 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 79 / 79 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tommie Williams 8,179 100.0%
Totals 8,179
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 20
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 66
Election Day Voting: 66 / 66 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 66 / 66 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 66 / 66 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Ross Tolleson 7,817 100.0%
Totals 7,817
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 21
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Chip Rogers 16,889 100.0%
Totals 16,889
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Patrick Thompson 2,345 100.0%
Totals 2,345
County Results
State Senator, District 22
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Hardie Davis 5,296 100.0%
Totals 5,296
County Results
State Senator, District 23
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 80
Election Day Voting: 80 / 80 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 80 / 80 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 80 / 80 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jesse Stone 4,934 100.0%
Totals 4,934
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 24
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 82
Election Day Voting: 82 / 82 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 82 / 82 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 82 / 82 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
William S.(Bill) Jackson 14,860 100.0%
Totals 14,860
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 25
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 72
Election Day Voting: 72 / 72 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 72 / 72 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 72 / 72 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Johnny Grant 10,790 100.0%
Totals 10,790
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Floyd L. Griffin 7,073 100.0%
Totals 7,073
County Results
State Senator, District 26
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 45
Election Day Voting: 45 / 45 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 45 / 45 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 45 / 45 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Robert Brown 8,127 100.0%
Totals 8,127
County Results
State Senator, District 27
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 46
Election Day Voting: 46 / 46 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 46 / 46 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 46 / 46 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jack Murphy 22,497 100.0%
Totals 22,497
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 28
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 57
Election Day Voting: 57 / 57 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mitch Seabaugh 15,024 100.0%
Totals 15,024
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 29
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 55
Election Day Voting: 55 / 55 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 55 / 55 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 55 / 55 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Joshua McKoon 8,986 100.0%
Totals 8,986
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Evelyn Thompson Anderson 3,167 66.7%
Joseph "Joe" Hurst 1,583 33.3%
Totals 4,750
County Results
State Senator, District 30
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 40
Election Day Voting: 40 / 40 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 40 / 40 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 40 / 40 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Bill Hamrick 14,270 100.0%
Totals 14,270
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Pat Rhudy 3,992 100.0%
Totals 3,992
County Results
State Senator, District 31
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Bill Heath 8,842 52.7%
Pete Bridges 7,931 47.3%
Totals 16,773
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tracy Gene Bennett 3,409 100.0%
Totals 3,409
County Results
State Senator, District 32
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 54
Election Day Voting: 54 / 54 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 54 / 54 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 54 / 54 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Judson Hill 12,287 62.7%
Lynda Coker 7,313 37.3%
Totals 19,600
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 33
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Craig Prewett 6,279 100.0%
Totals 6,279
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Steve Thompson 5,630 100.0%
Totals 5,630
County Results
State Senator, District 34
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 47
Election Day Voting: 47 / 47 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 47 / 47 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 47 / 47 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Zannie (Tiger) Billingslea 4,321 100.0%
Totals 4,321
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Valencia Seay 6,294 52.1%
Victor Hill 4,757 39.4%
Travis Spruill 1,029 8.5%
Totals 12,080
County Results
State Senator, District 35
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 62
Election Day Voting: 62 / 62 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 62 / 62 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 62 / 62 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Donzella James 9,716 66.5%
Torrey O. Johnson 3,634 24.9%
Roberta Cooper 1,252 8.6%
Totals 14,602
County Results
State Senator, District 36
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 57
Election Day Voting: 57 / 57 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 57 / 57 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 57 / 57 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Nan Orrock 6,984 100.0%
Totals 6,984
County Results
State Senator, District 37
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 52
Election Day Voting: 52 / 52 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 52 / 52 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 52 / 52 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Lindsey Tippins 11,752 60.2%
John J. Wiles 7,762 39.8%
Totals 19,514
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 38
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 61
Election Day Voting: 61 / 61 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 61 / 61 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 61 / 61 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Beth Beskin 3,936 100.0%
Totals 3,936
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Horacena Tate 9,361 100.0%
Michael Adams 0 0.0%
Totals 9,361
County Results
State Senator, District 39
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 58
Election Day Voting: 58 / 58 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 58 / 58 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 58 / 58 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Vincent Fort 6,881 67.7%
Graham Balch 3,284 32.3%
Totals 10,165
County Results
State Senator, District 40
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Fran Millar 8,510 63.7%
James Sibold 3,407 25.5%
Jim Duffie 1,439 10.8%
Totals 13,356
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Eric Christ 3,713 100.0%
Totals 3,713
County Results
State Senator, District 41
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 46
Election Day Voting: 46 / 46 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 46 / 46 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 46 / 46 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jordan "Alex" Johnson 6,824 100.0%
Totals 6,824
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Steve Henson 6,445 100.0%
Totals 6,445
County Results
State Senator, District 42
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jason Carter 9,048 100.0%
Totals 9,048
County Results
State Senator, District 43
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 44
Election Day Voting: 44 / 44 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 44 / 44 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 44 / 44 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Diana Williams 3,863 100.0%
Totals 3,863
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Ronald B. Ramsey, Sr. 13,658 100.0%
Totals 13,658
County Results
State Senator, District 44
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Gail Davenport 6,488 60.3%
Mike Glanton 3,394 31.5%
Dawn Randolph 877 8.2%
Totals 10,759
County Results
State Senator, District 45
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Renee S. Unterman 17,680 100.0%
Totals 17,680
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 46
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Bill Cowsert 13,292 100.0%
Totals 13,292
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 47
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 62
Election Day Voting: 62 / 62 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 62 / 62 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 62 / 62 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Frank Ginn 7,664 44.5%
Shane Coley 4,591 26.7%
Kelley Gary 2,987 17.4%
Doug Bower 1,974 11.5%
Totals 17,216
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tim Riley 4,036 100.0%
Totals 4,036
County Results
State Senator, District 48
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 49
Election Day Voting: 49 / 49 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 49 / 49 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 49 / 49 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
David Shafer 10,513 100.0%
Totals 10,513
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 49
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 43
Election Day Voting: 43 / 43 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 43 / 43 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 43 / 43 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Butch Miller 15,985 83.3%
Jimmy Norman 3,207 16.7%
Totals 19,192
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 50
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 69
Election Day Voting: 69 / 69 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 69 / 69 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 69 / 69 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jim Butterworth 9,763 57.7%
Terry Rogers 7,165 42.3%
Totals 16,928
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 51
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 78
Election Day Voting: 78 / 78 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 78 / 78 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 78 / 78 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Steve Gooch 19,521 100.0%
Totals 19,521
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Joseph Mann 3,898 100.0%
Totals 3,898
County Results
State Senator, District 52
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Barry Loudermilk 8,847 72.4%
Jeff Knight 3,376 27.6%
Totals 12,223
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mike Burton 2,942 100.0%
Totals 2,942
County Results
State Senator, District 53
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 41
Election Day Voting: 41 / 41 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 41 / 41 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 41 / 41 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jeff Mullis 5,858 68.3%
Jeremy Jones 1,369 16.0%
Jim Pope 1,348 15.7%
Totals 8,575
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 54
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 42
Election Day Voting: 42 / 42 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 42 / 42 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 42 / 42 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Charlie Bethel 6,819 58.4%
Steve Brannon 4,867 41.6%
Totals 11,686
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Senator, District 55
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 39
Election Day Voting: 39 / 39 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 39 / 39 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 39 / 39 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Gloria Butler 11,084 100.0%
Totals 11,084
County Results
State Senator, District 56
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 51
Election Day Voting: 51 / 51 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 51 / 51 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 51 / 51 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Brandon Beach 5,261 38.0%
John Albers 4,639 33.5%
David Christian Belle Isle 3,951 28.5%
Totals 13,851
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 1
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jay Neal 2,396 100.0%
Totals 2,396
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 2
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Martin Scott 2,092 100.0%
Totals 2,092
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 3
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tom Weldon 2,211 60.8%
Tom Dooley 1,424 39.2%
Totals 3,635
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 4
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Roger Williams 1,922 52.4%
Dennis Mock 1,745 47.6%
Totals 3,667
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 5
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
John Meadows 2,502 100.0%
Totals 2,502
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 6
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tom Dickson 1,827 51.1%
Mike Cowan 1,745 48.9%
Totals 3,572
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tommy Patterson 490 100.0%
Totals 490
County Results
State Representative, District 7
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 26
Election Day Voting: 26 / 26 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
David Ralston 6,377 100.0%
Totals 6,377
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 8
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 29
Election Day Voting: 29 / 29 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 29 / 29 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 29 / 29 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Stephen Allison 7,047 100.0%
Totals 7,047
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jack Lance 2,720 100.0%
Totals 2,720
County Results
State Representative, District 9
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Amos Amerson 6,715 100.0%
Totals 6,715
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 10
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 18
Election Day Voting: 18 / 18 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 18 / 18 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 18 / 18 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Rick Austin 5,559 100.0%
Totals 5,559
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 11
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 24
Election Day Voting: 24 / 24 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 24 / 24 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 24 / 24 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Barbara Massey Reece 1,653 100.0%
Totals 1,653
County Results
State Representative, District 12
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Rick Jasperse 5,075 100.0%
Totals 5,075
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jerry Nally 713 100.0%
Totals 713
County Results
State Representative, District 13
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Katie M. Dempsey 2,133 100.0%
Totals 2,133
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Bonny Askew 1,111 100.0%
Totals 1,111
County Results
State Representative, District 14
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Christian Coomer 1,981 39.5%
Shep Helton 1,976 39.4%
Greg Bowen 1,063 21.2%
Totals 5,020
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Dan Ledford 549 51.8%
Jessica Weaver-Stoll 510 48.2%
Totals 1,059
County Results
State Representative, District 15
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Paul R. Battles 3,360 68.2%
Hayden Collins 1,570 31.8%
Totals 4,930
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 16
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Rick Crawford 1,581 100.0%
Totals 1,581
County Results
State Representative, District 17
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Howard R. Maxwell 5,735 100.0%
Totals 5,735
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 18
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Kevin Cooke 2,661 53.4%
Gerald Pilgrim 2,326 46.6%
Totals 4,987
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 19
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 8
Election Day Voting: 8 / 8 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 8 / 8 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 8 / 8 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Daniel Stout 2,335 38.9%
Paulette Rakestraw Braddock 1,877 31.2%
Steve R. Golden 1,796 29.9%
Totals 6,008
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Will Avery 1,051 100.0%
Totals 1,051
County Results
State Representative, District 20
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 10
Election Day Voting: 10 / 10 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 10 / 10 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 10 / 10 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Charlice Byrd 2,791 54.7%
Michael Caldwell 2,309 45.3%
Totals 5,100
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Lillian Burnaman 557 100.0%
Totals 557
County Results
State Representative, District 21
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Calvin Hill 6,868 100.0%
Totals 6,868
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Stephanie Webb 765 100.0%
Totals 765
County Results
State Representative, District 22
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Sean Jerguson 4,308 100.0%
Totals 4,308
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Bill Brown 790 100.0%
Totals 790
County Results
State Representative, District 23
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mark Hamilton 7,484 100.0%
Totals 7,484
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 24
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mike Dudgeon 4,254 52.8%
Anna McManus 2,979 37.0%
Douglas Wright 825 10.2%
Totals 8,058
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 25
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
James Mills 6,477 100.0%
Totals 6,477
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Mike Parker 596 100.0%
Totals 596
County Results
State Representative, District 26
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Carl Rogers 2,431 100.0%
Totals 2,431
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Chad Cobb 555 100.0%
Totals 555
County Results
State Representative, District 27
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Doug Collins 7,658 100.0%
Totals 7,658
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 28
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 26
Election Day Voting: 26 / 26 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 26 / 26 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 26 / 26 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Michael Harden 4,101 100.0%
Totals 4,101
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Christopher James Irvin 853 100.0%
Totals 853
County Results
State Representative, District 29
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Alan Powell 979 100.0%
Totals 979
County Results
State Representative, District 30
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tom McCall 4,463 100.0%
Totals 4,463
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Marilyn "MJ" Bridges 1,543 100.0%
Totals 1,543
County Results
State Representative, District 31
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 19
Election Day Voting: 19 / 19 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 19 / 19 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 19 / 19 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Tommy Benton 5,324 100.0%
Totals 5,324
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 32
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 22
Election Day Voting: 22 / 22 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 22 / 22 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 22 / 22 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Judy Manning 4,423 70.1%
Buddy Simpson 1,889 29.9%
Totals 6,312
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Kevin Hagler 1,042 100.0%
Totals 1,042
County Results
State Representative, District 33
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
David Wilkerson 1,603 52.3%
Don Wix 1,464 47.7%
Totals 3,067
County Results
State Representative, District 34
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Rich Golick 3,079 100.0%
Totals 3,079
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Maryline Blackburn 1,484 100.0%
Totals 1,484
County Results
State Representative, District 35
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 15
Election Day Voting: 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 15 / 15 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 15 / 15 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Ed Setzler 3,543 100.0%
Totals 3,543
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Matthew D. Adams 1,133 100.0%
Totals 1,133
County Results
State Representative, District 36
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 20
Election Day Voting: 20 / 20 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 20 / 20 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 20 / 20 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Earl Ehrhart 6,561 100.0%
Totals 6,561
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 37
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 11
Election Day Voting: 11 / 11 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 11 / 11 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 11 / 11 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jason Shepherd 2,227 100.0%
Totals 2,227
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Terry Johnson 1,297 73.4%
Mark G. Koch 471 26.6%
Totals 1,768
County Results
State Representative, District 38
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Sam Teasley 2,352 100.0%
Totals 2,352
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Pat Dooley 1,103 100.0%
Totals 1,103
County Results
State Representative, District 39
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Alisha Thomas Morgan 2,290 73.4%
Betty Gray 828 26.6%
Totals 3,118
County Results
State Representative, District 40
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
D. Scott McDearman 621 100.0%
Totals 621
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Stacey Evans 637 100.0%
Totals 637
County Results
State Representative, District 41
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 12
Election Day Voting: 12 / 12 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 12 / 12 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 12 / 12 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Sharon Cooper 2,864 61.9%
Calvin Rhodes 1,763 38.1%
Totals 4,627
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Diane Lore 877 100.0%
Totals 877
County Results
State Representative, District 42
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Don L. Parsons 3,670 100.0%
Totals 3,670
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 43
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Bobby Franklin 4,621 100.0%
Totals 4,621
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 44
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Sheila Jones 2,630 82.5%
Steven Lee 558 17.5%
Totals 3,188
County Results
State Representative, District 45
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Matt Dollar 6,130 100.0%
Totals 6,130
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Ruth Levy 932 100.0%
Totals 932
County Results
State Representative, District 46
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 21
Election Day Voting: 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 21 / 21 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 21 / 21 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Jan Jones 5,204 100.0%
Totals 5,204
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
Paul Kennedy 820 100.0%
Totals 820
County Results
State Representative, District 47
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 17
Election Day Voting: 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 17 / 17 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 17 / 17 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Charles E. "Chuck" Martin, Jr. 2,838 100.0%
Totals 2,838
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 48
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 14
Election Day Voting: 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 14 / 14 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 14 / 14 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Harry Geisinger 2,850 100.0%
Totals 2,850
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 49
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 13
Election Day Voting: 13 / 13 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 13 / 13 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 13 / 13 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Wendell Willard 3,528 100.0%
Totals 3,528
County Results

Democratic Candidates Votes % of Votes
No Candidates 0 0.0%
State Representative, District 50
99% of precincts reporting
Total Precincts: 16
Election Day Voting: 16 / 16 (100%)
Early Voting (In Person): 16 / 16 (100%)
Early Voting (By Mail): 16 / 16 (100%)

Republican Candidates Votes % of Votes
Lynne Riley 2,710 100.0%
Tota
Refresh | 0 Recommendations Printer Friendly | Permalink | Reply | Top
agneskravitz Donating Member (1 posts) Send PM | Profile | Ignore Sat Oct-02-10 06:13 PM
Response to Original message
1. funny satirical video about Rob Woodall & his fairtax
Rob Woodall is running for Congress as a republican in the 7th district of GA. Here is a funny video about him


http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JZUgmeg7hGg
Printer Friendly | Permalink | Reply | Top
 
DU AdBot (1000+ posts) Click to send private message to this author Click to view 
this author's profile Click to add 
this author to your buddy list Click to add 
this author to your Ignore list Fri Dec 26th 2014, 12:46 PM
Response to Original message
Advertisements [?]
 Top

Home » Discuss » Places » Georgia Donate to DU

Powered by DCForum+ Version 1.1 Copyright 1997-2002 DCScripts.com
Software has been extensively modified by the DU administrators


Important Notices: By participating on this discussion board, visitors agree to abide by the rules outlined on our Rules page. Messages posted on the Democratic Underground Discussion Forums are the opinions of the individuals who post them, and do not necessarily represent the opinions of Democratic Underground, LLC.

Home  |  Discussion Forums  |  Journals |  Store  |  Donate

About DU  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy

Got a message for Democratic Underground? Click here to send us a message.

© 2001 - 2011 Democratic Underground, LLC