You are viewing an obsolete version of the DU website which is no longer supported by the Administrators. Visit The New DU.
Democratic Underground Latest Greatest Lobby Journals Search Options Help Login
Google

Reply #7: Yes............I was tested at the beginning of this month. [View All]

Printer-friendly format Printer-friendly format
Printer-friendly format Email this thread to a friend
Printer-friendly format Bookmark this thread
This topic is archived.
Home » Discuss » DU Groups » Religion & Spirituality » Astrology, Spirituality & Alternative Healing Group Donate to DU
JanusAscending Donating Member (1000+ posts) Send PM | Profile | Ignore Mon Aug-11-08 11:55 PM
Response to Reply #6
7. Yes............I was tested at the beginning of this month.
They did thyroid tests, and checked the D level. Both are normalizing. They had me on prescription D at first, but my medicare wouldn't cover it. (quite expensive) Dr. said that the caltrate + D twice a day would be sufficient. Sorry I didn't get back to you sooner. We had a thunderstorm go through, and I shut down the puter!!!
Printer Friendly | Permalink |  | Top
 
  -Please, anyone interested take my Vitamin D poll itsjustme  Aug-11-08 09:48 PM   #0 
  - Done.  I Have A Dream   Aug-11-08 09:55 PM   #1 
  - Thanks.  itsjustme   Aug-11-08 10:02 PM   #3 
  - I had a Vitamin D deficiency.  SeattleGirl   Aug-11-08 10:02 PM   #2 
  - well, I figure out my supplements using muscle testing  itsjustme   Aug-11-08 10:04 PM   #4 
  - I was tested not long ago.  discerning christian   Aug-11-08 10:18 PM   #5 
  - Have you had your levels rechecked?  itsjustme   Aug-11-08 10:34 PM   #6 
  - Yes............I was tested at the beginning of this month.  discerning christian   Aug-11-08 11:55 PM   #7 
  - If you're having palpitations  arikara   Aug-16-08 11:58 PM   #18 
  - My mother was prescribed  rumpel   Aug-12-08 01:58 AM   #8 
  - I just ordered  votesomemore   Aug-12-08 05:41 AM   #9 
  - No  itsjustme   Aug-12-08 07:21 AM   #10 
     - I can tell  votesomemore   Aug-12-08 07:47 AM   #11 
        - well, my tooth enamel is not good  itsjustme   Aug-12-08 08:12 AM   #12 
  - Done.  davsand   Aug-12-08 08:47 AM   #13 
  - My doctor recommended Vitamin D3 to help with calcium  japple   Aug-12-08 09:06 AM   #14 
  - Seems like people should be tested....  marions ghost   Aug-13-08 03:33 AM   #15 
  - I haVe a vitamin D problem, but it seems to be complex.  emcguffie   Aug-15-08 09:31 PM   #16 
     - oh, gracious  itsjustme   Aug-15-08 10:29 PM   #17 
 

Home » Discuss » DU Groups » Religion & Spirituality » Astrology, Spirituality & Alternative Healing Group Donate to DU

Powered by DCForum+ Version 1.1 Copyright 1997-2002 DCScripts.com
Software has been extensively modified by the DU administrators


Important Notices: By participating on this discussion board, visitors agree to abide by the rules outlined on our Rules page. Messages posted on the Democratic Underground Discussion Forums are the opinions of the individuals who post them, and do not necessarily represent the opinions of Democratic Underground, LLC.

Home  |  Discussion Forums  |  Journals |  Store  |  Donate

About DU  |  Contact Us  |  Privacy Policy

Got a message for Democratic Underground? Click here to send us a message.

© 2001 - 2011 Democratic Underground, LLC