Home | Forums | Articles | Links Directory | Store | Donate
Democratic Underground
"Mission Accomplished"
 
WEEKEND EDITION, May 1/2, 2004


A year ago yesterday, on May 1, 2003, George W. Bush strode across the deck of the aircraft carrier Abraham Lincoln and declared an end to major combat operations in Iraq. Today is May 2, 2004, and at least 845 coalition troops and approximately 10,000 Iraqi civilians have lost their lives in Bush's misguided, mishandled, and misleading war. These are the names we know. May they rest in peace. They will not be forgotten.

Coalition Casualties

At least 845 coalition troops have lost their lives. They are listed by name here. (Source: Lunaville.org)

Herring, Jake Sergeant U.S. Army Zlochevskij, Jaroslav Private Ukrainian Army Mihaliev, Konstantin Private Ukrainian Army Penamedina, Abraham D. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Austin, Aaron C. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Roukey, Lawrence A. Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Baker, Sherwood R. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Bruckenthal, Nathan B. Petty Officer 3rd Class U.S. Coast Guard Melton, Kenneth A. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Brooks, Cory W. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Watts, Christopher E. Petty Officer 2nd Class U.S. Navy Pernaselli, Michael J. Petty Officer 1st Class U.S. Navy Brandon, Stacey C. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Orton, Billy J. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Felder, Arthur L. "Bo" Captain U.S. Army National Guard Kordsmeier, Patrick W. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army National Guard Edwards, Shawn C. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Dimitrov, Dimitar Ivanov Senior Sergeant Bulgarian Army Dunham, Jason L. Corporal U.S. Marine Harris-Kelly, Leroy Private 1st Class U.S. Army Fox, Bradley C. 1st Sergeant U.S. Army Gelineau, Christopher D. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Morgan, Dennis B. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Camposiles, Marvin A. Specialist U.S. Army Carman, Edward W. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Gibson, Christopher A. Corporal U.S. Marine Van Leuven, Gary F. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Valdez Jr., Ruben Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Smith Jr., Michael J. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Gannon II, Richard J. Captain U.S. Marine Hartman, Jonathan N. Sergeant U.S. Army Henson, Clayton Welch Private 1st Class U.S. Army Henderson II, Robert L. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army National Guard McGlothin, Michael A. Specialist U.S. Army Wood, Brian M. Sergeant U.S. Army Arroyave, Jimmy J. Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Ramirez, Christopher Sergeant U.S. Army Trevithick, Richard K. Specialist U.S. Army Rivers Jr., Frank K. Specialist U.S. Army Kolm, Kevin T. Corporal U.S. Marine Boye, Noah L. Private U.S. Marine Rosaleslomeli, Victor A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Shuder, Brad S. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Zurheide Jr., Robert Paul Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Stack, Michael Boyd Sergeant Major U.S. Army Brown, Nathan P. Private 1st Class U.S. Army National Guard Johnson, Justin W. Specialist U.S. Army Torres, George D. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Gray, Torrey L. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Amaya, Daniel R. Corporal U.S. Marine Jimenez, Oscar 1st Lieutenant U.S. Marine Colton, Lawrence S. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Fortenberry, Wesley C. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Carballo, Adolf C. Specialist U.S. Army Eckhart, William C. Sergeant U.S. Army Sims Jr., John T. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Holt, Antoine J. Airman 1st Class U.S. Air Force Phelps, Chance R. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Ayon, Eric A. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Vandayburg, Allen Jeffrey "A.J." Specialist U.S. Army Witmer, Michelle M. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Jones Jr., Raymond Edison Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Mallet, Toby W. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Enos, Peter G. Specialist U.S. Army McMahan, Don Steven Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Speer, Michael Raymond Corporal U.S. Marine Torrez III, Elias Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Matula, Matthew E. Corporal U.S. Marine Kephart, Jonathan Roy Specialist U.S. Army Krause, Elmer C. Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Goodrich, Gregory R. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Reserve Delgreco, Felix M. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Frank, Phillip E. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Wasser, Christopher B. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Dieruf, Nicholas J. Corporal U.S. Marine Wafford, Michael B. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Palmer, Joshua M. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Marine Harrell, William M. Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Angell, Levi T. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Nieves, Isaac Michael Specialist U.S. Army Morel, Brent L. Captain U.S. Marine Miller, Marvin Lee Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Labadie Jr., William W. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army National Guard Felder, Tyanna S. Specialist U.S. Army Rentschler, George S. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Wroblewski, John Thomas "J.T." 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Marine Todacheene, Lee Duane Sergeant U.S. Army Mabry, Christopher D. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Mendez-Aceves, Fernando A. Petty Officer 3rd Class U.S. Navy Carman, Benjamin R. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Cherry, Marcus M. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Roberts, Anthony P. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Crowley, Kyle D. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Walker, Allan K. Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Layfield, Travis J. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Jerabek, Ryan M. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Cobb, Christopher R. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Androshchuk, Ruslan Private Ukrainian Army Moreno, Gerardo Sergeant U.S. Army Larson Jr., Scott Quentin Specialist U.S. Army McKeever, David M. Sergeant U.S. Army Goldman, Shane Lee Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Thiry, Jesse L. Corporal U.S. Marine Ramos, Christopher Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Serio, Matthew K. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Langhorst, Moises A. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Hallal, Deryk L. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Rogers, Philip G. Specialist U.S. Army Amos II, John D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Mitchell, Michael W. Sergeant U.S. Army Chen, Yihiyh L. Sergeant U.S. Army Hiller, Stephen D. "Dusty" Specialist U.S. Army Cason, Ahmed Akil "Mel" Specialist U.S. Army Sheehan, Casey Specialist U.S. Army Jostes, Forest Joseph Corporal U.S. Army Garza, Israel Specialist U.S. Army Arsiaga, Robert R. Specialist U.S. Army Mendez Ramos, Natividad Soldado (Private) El Salvadoran Army Fey, Tyler R. Corporal U.S. Marine Barr, Aric J. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Morris, Geoffrey S. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Strange, William R. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Sekula, Dustin M. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Davis, Brandon L. Private U.S. Army Raney, Cleston C. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Karr Jr., Michael G. Specialist U.S. Army Mitchell, Sean R. Specialist U.S. Army Hufstedler, Doyle M. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army Ferguson, Richard L. Master Sergeant U.S. Army Wiscowiche, William J. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Holmes, Jeremiah J. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Schneider, Sean M. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Toney, Timothy Master Sergeant U.S. Marine Sandoval Jr., Leroy Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Casper, James A. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Burgess, Jeffrey C. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Froehlich, Adam D. Specialist U.S. Army Shanaberger III, Wentz Jerome Henry Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Miller Jr., Bruce Private 1st Class U.S. Army Dang, Andrew S. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Hudson, Christopher E. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Kreider, Dustin L. Private U.S. Army Vega, Michael W. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army National Guard Taylor, Mark D. Major U.S. Army Sandri, Matthew J. Specialist U.S. Army Vicente, David M. Corporal U.S. Marine Ludlam, Jason C. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Matthews, Clint Richard "Bones" Specialist U.S. Army Chan, Doron Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Brownfield, Andrew D. Corporal U.S. Marine Sutphin, Ernest Harold Private 1st Class U.S. Army Morris Jr., Ricky A. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Smith, Brandon C. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Phipps, Ivory L. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Laramore, Tracy L. Specialist U.S. Army Thigpen Sr., Thomas R. Master Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Adams, Michael R. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army Normandy, William J. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Carrasquillo, Jocelyn "Joce" L. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Brattain, Joel K. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Londono, Daniel J. Sergeant U.S. Army Ferrin, Clint D. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Ford, Jason C. Specialist U.S. Army Kurth, John F. "Hans" Captain U.S. Army Hill, Christopher K. Specialist U.S. Army Dunigan Jr., Joe L. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Hoyer, Bert Edward Private 1st Class U.S. Army Reserve Zangas, Robert J. Civilian U.S. Dept. of the Army Holland, Fern L. Civilian U.S. Dept. of the Army Brabazon, Edward W. Specialist U.S. Army Gottfried, Richard S. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Milczark, Matthew G. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Jones, Gussie M. Captain U.S. Army Gray, Michael J. Petty Officer 2nd Class U.S. Navy Woodliff, Michael R. Specialist U.S. Army Nuiamae, Andres Junior Sergeant Estonian Army Laskowski, Matthew C. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Wells, Stephen M. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Bacon, Henry A. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Ling, Roger G. Specialist U.S. Army Graham, Jeffrey C. 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Army Merila, Michael M. Specialist U.S. Army Taylor, Christopher M. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Frye, Nichole M. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Reserve Spry, Bryan N. Private U.S. Army Ivell, Richard Thomas David Corporal British Army Ramirez, Eric U. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Ramirez, William C. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Tainsh, Patrick S. Sergeant U.S. Army Mariano, Jude C. Master Sergeant U.S. Air Force Wong, Elijah Tai Wah Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Robbins, Thomas D. Sergeant U.S. Army Ramey, Richard P. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Knowles, Joshua L. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Perez Garcia, Gonzalo Comandante Spanish Guardia Civil Dvorin, Seth J. 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Army Soriano, Armando Private 1st Class U.S. Army Turner Jr., Roger C. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Thompson, Robert Sapper British Army McGeogh, Holly J. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Cabralbanuelos, Juan C. Corporal U.S. Army Miersandoval, Eliu A. Sergeant U.S. Army Moreno, Luis A. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Landrus, Sean G. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Moothart, Travis A. Sergeant U.S. Army Kinney II, Lester O. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Hoffman, James T. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army James, Luke S. 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Army Mracek, Cory R. Sergeant U.S. Army August, Matthew J. Captain U.S. Army Mooney, Adam G. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army Bunda, Christopher Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Dorff, Patrick D. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Dervishi, Ervin Private 1st Class U.S. Army Rosenberg, Randy S. Sergeant U.S. Army Sturges Jr., William R. Specialist U.S. Army Chappell, Jason K. Specialist U.S. Army Smette, Keith L. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Hendrickson, Kenneth W. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Hazelgrove, Brian D. Chief Warrant Officer (CW2) U.S. Army Blaise, Michael T. Chief Warrant Officer (CW2) U.S. Army Windsor, Vincent Calvin Rifleman British Army Parker, James D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Palacios, Gabriel T. Specialist U.S. Army Hornbeck, Kelly L. Master Sergeant U.S. Army Orr, Cody J. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Polley Jr., Larry E. Specialist U.S. Army Randle Jr., Edmond Lee Sergeant U.S. Army Castro, Roland L. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Hines, Keicia M. Sergeant U.S. Army Crockett, Ricky L. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Manuel, Ian D. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Johnson Jr., Philip A. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Davis, Craig Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Golby, Christopher A. Specialist U.S. Army Johnson, Nathaniel H. Specialist U.S. Army Hicks, Gregory B. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Diraimondo, Michael A. Specialist U.S. Army Walker, Jeffrey C. Sergeant U.S. Army Weaver, Aaron A. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Mizener, Jesse D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Craw, Andrew Jason Lance Corporal British Army Frist, Luke P. Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Seiden, Marc S. Specialist U.S. Army Bangayan, Solomon C. "Kelly" Specialist U.S. Army Paliwoda, Eric Thomas Captain U.S. Army Hampton, Kimberly N. Captain U.S. Army Corral, Dennis A. Sergeant U.S. Army Patterson, Norman Sergeant British Army Stenner, James Major British Army Pollard, Justin W. Specialist U.S. Army Jordan Jr., Curt E. Sergeant U.S. Army Blanco, Ernesto M. Captain U.S. Army Cuervo, Rey D. Private U.S. Army Saruev, Nikolay Angelov Lieutenant Bulgarian Army Klaharn, Mit Lieutenant Colonel Thailand Army Chulert, Amporn Lieutenant Colonel Thailand Army Petrov, Anton Valentinov Junior Sergeant Bulgarian Army Kirov, Svilen Simeonov Private Bulgarian Army Kachorin, Georgi Hristov Captain Bulgarian Army Indzhov, Ivan Hristov Senior Sergeant Bulgarian Army Mihalakis, Michael G. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Sutter, Michael J. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Haight, Charles G. Specialist U.S. Army Hattamer, Stephen C. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Christensen, Thomas W. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Yashinski, Michael E. Sergeant U.S. Army Cooke, Eric F. Command Sergeant Major U.S. Army Biskie, Benjamin W. Sergeant U.S. Army Soelzer, Christopher F. Captain U.S. Army Splinter, Christopher J. Major U.S. Army Wasilewski, Gerard Corporal Polish Army Moore, Stuart W. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Saltz, Edward M. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army Reserve Bush Jr., Charles E. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Reserve Allison, Glenn R. Sergeant U.S. Army Holland, Christopher J. Specialist U.S. Army Nakis, Nathan W. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Souslin, Kenneth C. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Voelz, Kimberly A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Ferguson, Rian C. Specialist U.S. Army Black, Jarrod W. Sergeant U.S. Army Braun, Jeffrey F. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Edgerton, Marshall L. Specialist U.S. Army Bates, Todd M. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Reese, Aaron T. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Burdick, Richard A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Petty, Jerrick M. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Wesley, Christopher Jude Rivera Specialist U.S. Army Blickenstaff, Joseph M. Specialist U.S. Army Bridges, Steven H. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Wright, Jason G. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Hutchinson, Ray J. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Clark, Arron R. Specialist U.S. Army Boone, Clarence E. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Young, Ryan C. Sergeant U.S. Army Davis, Raphael S. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Singh, Uday Specialist U.S. Army Bertolino, Stephen A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Sissel, Aaron J. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Egea, Jose Lucas Brigada de Caballeria (Sgt. Major) Spanish CNI Baro Ollero, Carlos Comandante de Infanteria (Major) Spanish CNI Zanon Tarazona, Luis Ignacio Sargento Primero (Sgt. 1st Class) Spanish CNI Merino Olivera, Jose Ramon Comandante de Infanteria (Major) Spanish CNI Rodriguez Perez, Jose Carlos Comandante de Infanteria (Major) Spanish CNI Vega Calvo, Alfonso Brigada de Infanteria Ligera (Sgt. Major) Spanish CNI Martinez Gonzalez, Alberto Comandante de Caballeria (Major) Spanish CNI Rico, Ariel Sergeant U.S. Army Sweet II, Thomas J. Specialist U.S. Army Goldberg, David J. Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Nason, Christopher G. Chief Warrant Officer (CW2) U.S. Army Smith, Darrell L. Corporal U.S. Army National Guard Menyweather, Eddie E. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Ravago IV, Rel A. Specialist U.S. Army Wilson, Jerry L. Command Sergeant Major U.S. Army Roberts, Robert D. Specialist U.S. Army Bushart, Damian S. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Coleman, Gary B. Corporal U.S. Army Tyrrell, Scott Matthew Private U.S. Army Wood, George A. Captain U.S. Army Lister, Joseph L. Specialist U.S. Army Bondarenko, Aleksiey Captain Ukrainian Army Dalley, Nathan S. Captain U.S. Army Shull, James A. Captain U.S. Army Coulter, Alexander S. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Panchot, Dale A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Whitener, Joey D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Piche, Pierre E. Captain U.S. Army Hafer, Richard W. Private 1st Class U.S. Army DiGiovanni, Jeremiah J. Specialist U.S. Army Heidelberg, Damian L. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Saboe, Scott A. Chief Warrant Officer (CW2) U.S. Army Russell, John W. Sergeant U.S. Army Bolor, Kelly Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Reserve Wolfe, Jeremy L. 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Army Sullivan, John R. Specialist U.S. Army Kesterson, Erik C. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Hawk Eagle, Sheldon R. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Uhl III, Eugene A. Specialist U.S. Army Hansen, Warren S. Sergeant U.S. Army Dusenbery, William D. Specialist U.S. Army Baker, Ryan T. Specialist U.S. Army Acklin II, Michael D. Sergeant U.S. Army Petrucci, Pietro Caporale Italian Army Hayslett, Timothy L. Sergeant U.S. Army Medina, Irving Specialist U.S. Army Fletcher, Jacob S. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Minucci II, Joseph Sergeant U.S. Army Trincone, Alfonso Aiutante (Adjuvant) Italian Carabinieri Ragazzi, Alfio Marescillo Capo Italian Carabinieri Olla, Silvio Maresciallo Italian Army Merlino, Filippo Meresciallo Italian Carabinieri Maiorana, Horatio Carabiniere Scelto Italian Carabinieri Intravaia, Domenico Appuntato Italian Carabinieri Ghitti, Ivan Vice Brigadiere Italian Carabinieri Ghione, Daniele Maresciallo Italian Carabinieri Fregosi, Enzo Luogotenente Italian Carabinieri Filippa, Andrea Carabiniere Scelto Italian Carabinieri Ficuciello, Massimiliano Tenente Italian Army Ferraro, Emanuele Caporal Maggiore Italian Army Coletta, Giuseppe Vice Brigadiere Italian Carabinieri Cavallaro, Giovanni Aiutante (Adjuvant) Italian Carabinieri Carrisi, Alessandro Caporale Italian Army Bruno, Massimiliano Maresciallo Capo Italian Carabinieri Bailey, Nathan J. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Wise, Robert A. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Suslow, Sergiy Junior Sergeant Ukrainian Army Jackson, Marlon P. Specialist U.S. Army Acosta, Genaro Specialist U.S. Army Tomko, Nicholas A. Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Jimenez, Linda C. Sergeant U.S. Army Frosheiser, Kurt R. Private U.S. Army Collins, Gary L. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Vasquez, Mark D. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Kennon, Morgan DeShawn Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Gilmore I, Cornell W. Command Sergeant Major U.S. Army Smith, Benedict J. Captain U.S. Army Rose, Scott C. Sergeant U.S. Army Neff II, Paul M. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Kennedy, Kyran E. Chief Warrant Officer (CW3) U.S. Army Swartworth, Sharon T. Chief Warrant Officer (CW5) U.S. Army Wolf, James R. Specialist U.S. Army Fisher, Paul F. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Thomas, Ryan Lloyd Private British Army Kupczyk, Hieronim Major Polish Army Chance III, James A. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Rivera, Jose A. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Benson, Robert T. Specialist U.S. Army Martinez, Francisco Sergeant U.S. Army Johnson, Rayshawn S. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Smith, Bruce A. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army National Guard Perez, Joel Sergeant U.S. Army Penisten, Brian H. Specialist U.S. Army Conover, Steven Daniel Specialist U.S. Army Bader, Daniel A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Jennings, Darius T. Specialist U.S. Army Wilson, Joe Nathan Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Vega, Frances M. Specialist U.S. Army Slavenas, Brian D. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army National Guard Pennanen, Ross A. Sergeant U.S. Army Moss, Keelan L. Sergeant U.S. Army Lau, Karina S. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Dagostino, Anthony D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Bucklew, Ernest G. Sergeant U.S. Army Velasquez, Paul A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Colgan, Benjamin J. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army Johnson, Maurice J. Specialist U.S. Army Hurley, Joshua C. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army Plank, Ian Corporal Royal Marines Bryant, Todd J. 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Army Campoy, Isaac Specialist U.S. Army Barrera, Michael Paul Sergeant U.S. Army Adams, Algernon Private U.S. Army National Guard Falaniko, Jonathan I. Private U.S. Army Bell, Aubrey D. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Acosta, Steven Private 1st Class U.S. Army Huggins, Jamie L. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Puga Gandar, Luis Sergeant Spanish Army Buehring, Charles H. Lieutenant Colonel U.S. Army Bosveld, Rachel K. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Guerrera, Joseph R. Private U.S. Army Hancock, Michael S. Sergeant U.S. Army Mora, Jose L. Specialist U.S. Army Brassfield, Artimus D. Specialist U.S. Army Teal, John R. Captain U.S. Army Johnson, John P. Specialist U.S. Army Ward, Jason M. Private U.S. Army Bueche, Paul J. Private 1st Class U.S. Army National Guard Johnson, Paul J. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Bernstein, David R. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army Hart, John D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Williams, Michael L. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Grilley, Sean R. Corporal U.S. Army Bellavia, Joseph P. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Orlando, Kim S. Lieutenant Colonel U.S. Army Freeman, Benjamin L. Private U.S. Army Weismantle, Douglas J. Specialist U.S. Army Wheeler, Donald L. Specialist U.S. Army Wyatt, Stephen E. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Casanova, Jose Private 1st Class U.S. Army Powell, James E. Specialist U.S. Army Bernal Gomez, Jose Antonio Sargento Primero (Sgt. 1st Class) Spanish CNI Silva, Sean A. Private U.S. Army Swisher, Christopher W. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Norquist, Joseph C. Specialist U.S. Army Torres, Richard 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Army Karol, Spencer Timothy Specialist U.S. Army Scott, Kerry D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Pirtle, James H. Specialist U.S. Army Sims, Charles M. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Ramos, Tamarra J. Specialist U.S. Army Blankenbecler, James D. Command Sergeant U.S. Army Gutierrez, Analaura Esparza Private 1st Class U.S. Army Hunte, Simeon Specialist U.S. Army McGaugh, Dustin K. Specialist U.S. Army Koidan, Yuri Senior Sergeant Ukrainian Army Potter, Darrin K. Sergeant U.S. Army Baddick, Andrew Joseph Sergeant U.S. Army Cutchall, Christopher E. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Rooney, Robert E. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army National Guard Thomas, Kyle G. Specialist U.S. Army Lucero, Robert L. Captain U.S. Army National Guard Andrade, Michael Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Nightingale, John Sergeant British Territorial Army Sturino, Paul J. Specialist U.S. Army Miller Jr., Frederick L. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Brown II, Lunsford B. Specialist U.S. Army Friedrich, David Travis Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Arriaga, Richard Specialist U.S. Army Thompson, Anthony O. Sergeant U.S. Army Faunce, Brian R. Captain U.S. Army Wright, James C Specialist U.S. Army Peterson, Alyssa R. Specialist U.S. Army Kimmerly, Kevin C. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Blumberg, Trevor A. Sergeant U.S. Army Morehead, Kevin N. Master Sergeant U.S. Army Bennett, William M. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Ybarra III, Henry Sergeant U.S. Army Robsky Jr., Joseph E. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Carlock, Ryan G. Specialist U.S. Army Thompson, Jarrett B. Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Brown, Bruce E. Technical Sergeant U.S. Air Force Sisson, Christopher A. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Caldwell, Charles Todd Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Camara, Joseph Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Sarno, Cameron B. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Cataudella, Sean K. Sergeant U.S. Army Lawton, Mark A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Sherman, Anthony L. Lieutenant Colonel U.S. Army Reserve Belanger, Gregory A. Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Navea, Rafael L. Specialist U.S. Army Beeston, Russell Fusilier British Territorial Army Dent, Darryl T. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Manzano, Pablo Private 1st Class U.S. Army Allen Jr., Ronald D. Specialist U.S. Army Scott, Stephen M. Specialist U.S. Army Pritchard, Dewi Corporal British Territorial Army Wall, Colin Warrant Officer British Army Titchener, Matthew Major British Army Mack, Vorn J. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Jones-Huffman, Kylan A. Lieutenant U.S. Naval Reserve Adams, Michael S. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Franklin, Bobby C. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Martin-Oar, Manuel Captain Spanish Navy Harris Jr., Kenneth W. Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Hull, Eric R. Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Pedersen, Preben Overcorporal 1st Class Danish Army Ivory, Craig S. Specialist U.S. Army Kirchhoff, David M. Private 1st Class U.S. Army National Guard Jones, David Martyn Captain British Army White, Steven W. Sergeant U.S. Army Smith, Jason Private British Territorial Army Parker, Daniel R. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Brown Jr., Timmy R. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Eaton Jr., Richard S. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Williams, Taft V. Sergeant U.S. Army Perry, David S. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Kinchen, Levi B. Specialist U.S. Army Knighten Jr., Floyd G. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Ramsey, Brandon Private 1st Class U.S. Army National Guard Bush, Matthew D. Private U.S. Army Longstreth, Duane E. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Hellerman, Brian R. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Simmons, Leonard D. Sergeant U.S. Army Colunga, Zeferino E. Specialist U.S. Army Gilbert, Kyle C. Private U.S. Army Letufuga, Farao K. Specialist U.S. Army Loyd, David L. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Hebert, Justin W. Specialist U.S. Army Lambert III, James I. Specialist U.S. Army Deutsch, Michael J. Private U.S. Army Nott, Leif E. Captain U.S. Army Hart Jr., Nathaniel Sergeant U.S. Army Maher III, William J. Specialist U.S. Army McMillin, Heath A. Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard Cheatham, Jonathan M. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Reserve Perez Jr., Wilfredo Specialist U.S. Army Methvin, Daniel K. Sergeant U.S. Army Barnes, Jonathan P. Specialist U.S. Army Heighter, Raheen Tyson Private 1st Class U.S. Army Serrano, Juan M. Sergeant U.S. Army Perez, Hector R. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Ashcraft, Evan Asa Corporal U.S. Army Byers, Joshua T. Captain U.S. Army Christian, Brett T. Specialist U.S. Army Fettig, Jon P. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Bibby, Mark Anthony Corporal U.S. Army Reserve Scott, David A. Master Sergeant U.S. Air Force Willoughby, Christopher R. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Garvey, Justin W. Sergeant U.S. Army Jordan, Jason D. Sergeant U.S. Army Rozier, Jonathan D. 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Army Linton, James Captain British Army Bertoldie, Joel L. Specialist U.S. Army Whetstone, Mason Douglas Sergeant U.S. Army Moreno, David J. Petty Officer 3rd Class U.S. Navy Torres, Ramon Reyes Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Geurin, Cory Ryan Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Crockett, Michael T. Sergeant U.S. Army Puello-Coronado, Jaror C. Sergeant U.S. Army Cassidy, Paul J. Captain U.S. Army Reserve Neusche, Joshua M. Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Schultz, Christian C. Specialist U.S. Army Gabrielson, Dan H. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Reserve Valles, Melissa Sergeant U.S. Army Tetrault, Jason Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Rowe, Roger Dale Sergeant U.S. Army National Guard McKinley, Robert L. Private U.S. Army Boling, Craig A. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army National Guard Sanford Sr., Barry Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Keith, Chad L. Specialist U.S. Army Parson, David B. Sergeant U.S. Army Wershow, Jeffrey M. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Herrgott, Edward J. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Small, Corey L. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Bradachnall, Travis J. Corporal U.S. Marine Coffin, Christopher D. 1st Sergeant U.S. Army Reserve Conneway, Timothy M. Sergeant U.S. Army Sotelo Jr., Tomas Corporal U.S. Army McIntosh, Joshua Hospitalman U.S. Navy Hubbell, Corey A. Specialist U.S. Army Orengo, Richard P. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Ott, Kevin C. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Philippe, Gladimir Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Chris, Andrew F. Specialist U.S. Army MacDonald, Gregory E. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Lennon, Cedric Lamont Specialist U.S. Army Keys, Thomas Richard Lance Corporal British Army Hyde, Benjamin John M. Lance Corporal British Army Miller, Simon Corporal British Army Long, Paul Graham Corporal British Army Aston, Russell Corporal British Army Hamilton-Jewell, Simon A. Sergeant British Army Smith, Orenthial Javon Specialist U.S. Army Nakamura, Paul T. Specialist U.S. Army Latham, William T. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Deuel, Michael R. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Tosto, Michael L. Sergeant U.S. Army Frantz, Robert L. Private U.S. Army Pahnke, Shawn D. Private U.S. Army Suell, Joseph D. Specialist U.S. Army Cox, Ryan R. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Pokorny, Andrew R. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Klinesmith Jr., John K. Specialist U.S. Army Neighbor, Gavin L. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Dooley, Michael E. Sergeant U.S. Army Halling, Jesse M. Private U.S. Army Sisung, David Petty Officer 3rd Class U.S. Navy Burkhardt, Travis L. Sergeant U.S. Army Bollinger Jr., Doyle W. Petty Officer 3rd Class U.S. Navy Oberleitner, Branden F. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Haro Marin Jr., Atanasio Sergeant U.S. Army Lambert, Jonathan W. Sergeant U.S. Marine Long, Zachariah W. Specialist U.S. Army Griffin, Kyle A. Specialist U.S. Army Gleason, Michael T. Specialist U.S. Army Perez III, Jose A. Specialist U.S. Army Bradley, Kenneth R. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Quinn, Michael B. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Broomhead, Thomas F. Sergeant U.S. Army Schram, Matthew E. Major U.S. Army Smith, Jeremiah D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Petriken, Brett J. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Nalley, Kenneth A. Private U.S. Army Mitchell, Keman L. Sergeant U.S. Army Evans Jr., David Private U.S. Army Harvey, Leonard Civilian Civilian Caldwell, Nathaniel A. Specialist U.S. Army Moore, Jason William Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Straseskie, Kirk Allen Sergeant U.S. Marine White, Aaron Dean Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Ryan, Timothy Louis 1st Lieutenant U.S. Marine LaMont, Andrew David Captain U.S. Marine Baragona, Dominic Rocco Lieutenant Colonel U.S. Army Shepherd, David Corporal Royal Air Force Sahib, Rasheed Specialist U.S. Army Marencoreyes, Douglas Jose Corporal U.S. Marine Payne, William L. Master Sergeant U.S. Army Nutt, David T. Specialist U.S. Army Kleiboeker, Nicholas Brian Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Griffin Jr., Patrick Lee Staff Sergeant U.S. Air Force Rodriguez, Jose F. Gonzalez Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Kowalik, Jakub Henryk Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Smith, Matthew R. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Van Dusen, Brian K. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Gukeisen, Hans N. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Carl, Richard P. Corporal U.S. Army Bruns, Cedric E. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Rockhold, Marlin T. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Pritchard, Duncan Gunner Royal Air Force Kelly, Andrew Private British Army Deibler, Jason L. Private U.S. Army Reynolds, Sean C. Sergeant U.S. Army Givens, Jesse A. Private 1st Class U.S. Army McCue, James Lance Corporal British Army Garza Joe J. 1st Sergeant U.S. Army Sullivan, Narson B. Specialist U.S. Army Orozco, Osbaldo 1st Lieutenant U.S. Army Jenkins, Troy David Sergeant U.S. Army Buckley, Roy Russell Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Lam, Alan Dinh Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Channell Jr., Robert William Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Marine Arnold, Andrew Todd Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Marine Tweedie, Alexander Lieutenant British Army Rivero, John T. Corporal U.S. Army Brown, John E. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Mileo, Jason David Corporal U.S. Marine Goward, Richard A. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Gonzalez, Armando Ariel Corporal U.S. Marine Mayek, Joseph P. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Foley III, Thomas A. Specialist U.S. Army Mercado, Gil Specialist U.S. Army Owens Jr., David Edward Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Gonzalez, Jesus A. Corporal U.S. Marine Tejeda, Riayan A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Hemingway, Terry W. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Bohr Jr., Jeffrey E. Gunnery Sergeant U.S. Marine Sather, Scott D. Staff Sergeant U.S. Air Force Stever, Robert A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Meyer, Jason M. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Marshall, John W. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Garza Jr., Juan Guadalupe Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Brown, Henry L. Corporal U.S. Army Das, Eric B. Captain U.S. Air Force Watkins III, William R. Major U.S. Air Force Mitchell, George A. Specialist U.S. Army Miller, Anthony S. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Kaylor, Jeffrey J. 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Army Hollinsaid, Lincoln D. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Medellin, Jesus Martin A. Corporal U.S. Marine Aviles, Andrew Julian Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Prewitt, Kelley S. Private U.S. Army Huxley Jr., Gregory P. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Turrington, Kelan John Fusilier British Army Muzvuru, Christopher Piper British Army Malone, Ian Keith Lance Corporal British Army Smith, Edward 1st Sergeant U.S. Marine Brown, Larry K. Specialist U.S. Army Booker, Stevon A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Rios, Duane R. Sergeant U.S. Marine McPhillips, Brian M. 1st Lieutenant U.S. Marine Gooden, Bernard G. Corporal U.S. Marine Smith, Paul R. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Jones, Devon D. Private U.S. Army Cunningham, Daniel Francis Specialist U.S. Army Bellard, Wilfred D. Private 1st Class U.S. Army Aitken, Tristan N. Captain U.S. Army Sammis, Benjamin W. Captain U.S. Marine Ford, Travis A. Captain U.S. Marine Korn, Edward J. Captain U.S. Army Davis, Wilbert Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Silva, Erik H. Corporal U.S. Marine Evnin, Mark A. Corporal U.S. Marine Rippetoe, Russell B. Captain U.S. Army Long, Ryan P. Specialist U.S. Army Livaudais, Nino Dugue Staff Sergeant U.S. Army Robbins, Todd J. Sergeant U.S. Army Rehn, Randall S. Sergeant 1st Class U.S. Army Oaks Jr., Donald S. Specialist U.S. Army Bales, Chad E. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Boule, Matthew G. Specialist U.S. Army Smith, Eric A. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Pedersen, Michael F. Sergeant U.S. Army Jamar, Scott Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Halvorsen, Erik A. Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Adamouski, James F. Captain U.S. Army White, Nathan D. Lieutenant U.S. Navy Fernandez, George A. Master Sergeant U.S. Army Gurtner, Christian D. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Anderson, Brian E. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Maglione III, Joseph Basil Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Butler, Jacob L. Sergeant U.S. Army Shearer, Karl Lance Corporal British Army Rowe, Brandon J. Specialist U.S. Army Jeffries, William A. Specialist U.S. Army National Guard Muir, Chris Staff Sergeant British Army Contreras, Aaron J. Captain U.S. Marine McGinnis, Brian D. Sergeant U.S. Marine Lalush, Michael V. Sergeant U.S. Marine Maddison, Christopher R. Royal Navy Marine Royal Navy Brierley, Shaun Andrew Lance Corporal British Army Ballard, Steve Alexis Major Royal Navy White, William W. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Williams, Eugene Sergeant U.S. Army Rincon, Diego Fernando Private 1st Class U.S. Army Curtin, Michael Edward Corporal U.S. Army Creighton-Weldon, Russell Private 1st Class U.S. Army Cawley, James W. Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Solomon, Roderic A. Sergeant U.S. Army Padilla-Ramirez, Fernando Sergeant U.S. Marine Hull, Matty Lance Corporal of Horse British Army Suarez del Solar, Jesus A. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Menusa, Joseph Gunnery Sergeant U.S. Marine Rodriguez, Robert M. Corporal U.S. Marine Martinez-Flores, Francisco A. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine O'Day, Patrick T. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine May Jr., Donald C. Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Nave, Kevin G. Major U.S. Marine Johnson Jr., Michael Vann Hospital Corpsman 3rd Cl. U.S. Navy Stone, Gregory Major U.S. Air National Guard Clarke, David Jeffrey Trooper British Army Allbutt, Stephen John Corporal British Army Blair, Thomas A. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Sanders, Gregory P. Specialist U.S. Army Korthaus, Bradley S. Sergeant U.S. Marine James, Evan T. Corporal U.S. Marine Stephen, Barry Lance Corporal British Army Roberts, Steven Mark Sergeant British Army Cullingworth, Simon Staff Sergeant British Army Allsopp, Luke Sapper British Army Chanawongse, Kemaphoom "Ahn" Corporal U.S. Marine Gifford, Jonathan L. Private U.S. Marine Hutchings, Nolen Ryan Private U.S. Marine Cline, Donald J. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Burkett, Tamario D. Private 1st Class U.S. Marine Reiss, Brendon C. Sergeant U.S. Marine Nixon, Patrick R. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Williams, Michael J. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Rosacker, Randal Kent Corporal U.S. Marine Buesing, Brian Rory Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Slocum, Thomas J. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Jordan, Phillip A. Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Gonzalez, Jose A. Corporal U.S. Marine Garibay, Jose A. Corporal U.S. Marine Fribley, David K. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Bitz, Michael E. Sergeant U.S. Marine Anguiano, Edward J. Specialist U.S. Army Walters, Donald Ralph Sergeant U.S. Army Sloan, Brandon U. Private U.S. Army Piestewa, Lori Ann Private 1st Class U.S. Army Mata, Johnny Villareal Chief Warrant Officer U.S. Army Kiehl, James M. Specialist U.S. Army Johnson II, Howard Private 1st Class U.S. Army Estrella-Soto, Ruben Private U.S. Army Dowdy, Robert J. Master Sergeant U.S. Army Buggs, George Edward Sergeant U.S. Army Pokorney Jr., Frederick E. 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Marine Addison, Jamaal R. Specialist U.S. Army Seifert, Christopher Scott Captain U.S. Army Hodson, Nicolas M. Sergeant U.S. Marine Williams, David Rhys Flight Lieut., Navigator Royal Air Force Main, Kevin Barry Flight Lieutenant., Pilot Royal Air Force Adams, Thomas Mullen Lieutenant U.S. Navy Tobler, Brandon J. Specialist U.S. Army Reserve Orlowski, Eric J. Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Wilson, Andrew S. Lieutenant Royal Navy Williams, James Lieutenant Royal Navy West, Philip Lieutenant Royal Navy Lawrence, Marc A. Lieutenant Royal Navy King, Anthony Lieutenant Royal Navy Green, Philip D. Lieutenant Royal Navy Gutierrez, Jose Antonio Lance Corporal U.S. Marine Ward, Jason Major Royal Navy Stratford, Mark Warrant Off. 2nd Class Royal Navy Seymour, Ian Oper. Mech. 2nd Class British Army Hehir, Les Sergeant British Army Hedenskog, Sholto Royal Navy Marine Royal Navy Guy, Philip Stuart Captain Royal Navy Evans, Llywelyn Karl Lance Bombardier British Army Cecil, John Colour Sergeant Royal Navy Waters-Bey, Kendall Damon Staff Sergeant U.S. Marine Kennedy, Brian Matthew Corporal U.S. Marine Beaupre, Ryan Anthony Captain U.S. Marine Aubin, Jay Thomas Major U.S. Marine Childers, Therrel Shane 2nd Lieutenant U.S. Marine

Iraqi Civilian Casualties

Between 8958 and 10810 Iraqi civilians have lost their lives. (Source: IraqBodyCount.net)

Enter Discussion Board


Home | Forums | Articles | Links Directory | Store | Donate

About DU | Contact Us | Write for DU | Privacy Policy

Got a message for Democratic Underground? Send us an email at mail@DemocraticUnderground.com.

© 2001 - 2004 Democratic Underground, LLC

To report broken links, bugs, or other technical issues, please send an email to the Webmaster.

miserable failure

  Advertisement:   Hotels   Hotel Discounts   Hotel Deals   Atlantic City Hotels